Friday, January 2, 2009

new year?

sigh.
my new year countdown is spent with my aunt.
They came to my house with some satay.
not really a countdown gathering.
just a normal gathering.
NOT AS NICE AS LAST YEAR WHERE I WENT TO KL TO COUNTDOWN.
but at least someone's call highlight the whole things.
luckily the line is not so jam.
whatever....
btw,someone promised me a countdown at KL.
I don't know when 'll it be.
and i don't know whether it's possible or not.(blame my parents.)
SIGH.

FINE FINE. shouldn't start a new year with sigh-ness.
anyway,
i'll start to control my desire to online.
due to the major exam i'm facing this year.
that means less blogging,less PS (ie:pet society.my solui damn cute >.<),less chatting,less proflie and blog viewing(i'm that kepo)
I hope i can control it.
nono,I must control it.
maybe i'll paint invisible paint on my pc so that i won't see them.(great imagination huh?)
and
not only to study,I have so many co-curiculum activities to carry on.
and
less talking on phone (which i like the most.no choice i'm very very talkative if i want to)
BLAH.
whatever la.
i wanna study*fullstop*
and study with chiam chiam would be fun right?
Scolding each other stupid might stimulate our memory.
God bless me,Amen.

phrase of the day:read Cherylyn's blog and read bout her fren who 'll not use handphone this year.hmm.i don't think there's an effect on me.as I rather online than SMS-ing.hahahaha.i think my mom should keep the modem la.like what my mom did during my PMR.She really keep it....for two days,and I found out where she keep.buahahahaha.

No comments: