Sunday, December 28, 2008

souvenirs!!

these are the souvenirs i bought in taiwan for my classmates and friends.

SO PPL IN THE LIST,please choose,and drop your name and the thing you want(the letter) in the chat box.(didn't know that i'm so creative,think of this way to give souvenirs.)

and hor,very very very sorry if i left out anyone har.
the photo,




from left:A B C D


from left:D E F G

from left:H I J K


from left:L M N


these're earrings.

first row:from left:1 2

second row:from left:3 4 5 6

third row:from left:7 8 9

forth row:from left:10


hoho.last one:sky lantern.

people in the list:

1.6AS1 (2009) girls.(total 17 ppl)

2.Yi Ting

3.Aisha

4.Cherylyn

5.Iona

6.Khadijah

7.Annabel

8.Jamie

9.my cousins(mei hua,mei xuan,mei wei)

P/s: siapa cepat dia dapat.ok?

Phrase of the day:this method macam not sincere la.anyway,i don't really meet them wat.

few days more...

hmm.just back from taiwan.
and realise that Malaysia is still the best so far,just that the government is not so good.
btw,bought 3 dress,1 cape, 6 shirts,1 jacket and 1 pair of boots in taiwan.
and they costs me around NT$3018 that is around RM 310.
wahahahaha.syok la.the cape is Giordano wan summore.i bought it at NT$ 499 (np:NT$ 1300) which is around RM 50 after discount.happy happy.
but one things is i didn't get to buy earring and necklace as the jewellery there (paste jewellery) is not as (cheap and pretty) as Malaysia's.(wah lao,my english,I hv no comment.sigh.was in taiwan for 7 days and hardly speak and write english)
hmm.
conclusion:taiwan is a nice place to shop.You can get cheap branded stuff (I mean they're cheaper than Malaysia's).wahahaha.and know what,the Gucci in 101 tower,having 50% off for their handbags.but too bad I hate Gucci monogram.still prefer LV monogram. :p

Tuesday, December 23, 2008

post in taiwan!

hahaha.
hihi.
a very very very great greeting from taiwan.
currently i'm in kao shiung.
using the internet acess for FREE.
SEE TAIWAN HOTEL IS SLIGHTLY BETTER THAN MALAYSIA HOTEL.
WE CAN USE FOR FREEE.
but in Malaysia,
1 hour RM 15 in hotel.
-.-
and the speed super fast.
hahaha

p/s: I miss chiam chiam.

Saturday, December 20, 2008

off to taiwan.

dang dang dang dang~
this petite is going to taiwan in few hours time.
she'll be back on 26th dec 2008.and I'll reach home in the evening.
oh ya,before i forget,don't try to get me.because i'm not bringing my handphone.WAHAHAHAHAHA.
any urgent stuff,(i know urgent)
still hv to wait until I come back.
hmmm.no choice, or not we two hv to pay for the phone bill.It's not really cheap.

but but but,
though i'm going on vacation,
I don't feel really excited.
hmm.
maybe due to someone.(you know i mean who.don't alalalala.i kasi hentam baru tau)
or maybe my bio projects.(it's not done yet.SHIT.80% completed only.nono,maybe 70%)
maybe because of the monthly angpao that influence my mood.
whatever.....
i miss my chiam chiam.
i think he spoilt me by meeting me almost everyday.
and now.T.T
6 DAYS.i can't see him.
................................................
everything turn to silence.
i know i know i know.
i'll explain when i come back.k?

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

tag

Seven Things That You Dislike the Most:
1. no chiam chiam
2. ppl who complaint a lot
3. no freedom
4. no sleep
5. no food
6. no shopping malls
7. Annoying ppl who buzz around you with nonsense and NOT funny at all.

Seven Things You Like the Most:
1. hmm.chiam chiam
2. food
3. shopping mall
4. jewellery (cheap or expensive,semua sapu)
5. sleep
6. chat?i'm talkative i know.thank you very much.
7. frog

Seven Important Things In Your Room:
1. My collection of jewellery though some of them are cheap.but they're considered as limited edition.ok?once broken,i might not find it anymore)
2. My collection of dress.again though they're not Dior or Valentino.still i <3 them.
3. My collection of memory paper.(hmm.when i hv sad event,i wrote them on a paper and throw into a fake ricecooker so that it'll be cooked and i'll forget them.HAHAHAHAHAHA)
4. My books.
5. My money
6. My bed
7. hmm.my cosmetic.
walao.when there's fire in my house,I really don't know what to take 1st.FINE.touch wood.

Seven Random Facts About You:
1. I love frog
2. I can be very very crazy if i want to
3. I laugh with my mouth open as big as i can without thinking that others can see my braces with some vege stuck in between.
4. I 'm easily to be influence
5. I seldom sit still.I'll walk around whenever i have the chance to do so.
6. I might contradict my own points sometimes.
7. I am not determined to do homework becaue see the no.5 statement.

Seven Things You Plan to Do Before You Die:
1. kiss my dear chiam chiam and say goodbye to him and tell him my pin number for safety box.(i think i'll leave a letter for him inside the safety box.just like the movie,p.s.i love you.aww,didn't know i'm that romantic.WAHAHAHAHAHA)
2. have a last dance with chiam chiam.I enjoyed dancing with him anyway.
3. treat all my fren makan.and of course,i'll eat whatever i want to eat
4. pierce my belly button.
5. donate my money to the people who really need them and sign the organ donating card
6. ask for forgiveness and forgive others.
7. die in his hug

Seven Things You Find Attractive in the Opposite Sex:
1. Humour.He must make me laugh A LOT.i enjoy going out with fun ppl.
2.The way he treats me.(ya.same wit you khadi.at least he must be a gentleman.)
3. not so particular
4. perfect height.well,must suit my height la.cannot be too tall and not shorter than me.I don't think there's guy shorter than me anyway.
5. can do housework so that we can clean the house together.hmm.i find that man that can cook very MAN.
6. respect women
7. able to protect me and not hurt me.

Seven Celebrity Crushes:
1. Mosses Chan
2. Kevin Zheng kah weng.
3. TAKESHI!!i always forget his last name
4. Daniel Wu.
5. Wu Chiok Hei
6. Ma Kok Meng
7. Wang Lee Hom
da da da.most of them are hong kong artist.due to over exposure to hong kong drama.

tag:
1.aisha
2.charmaine
3.timmy.
4.whoever want to do this tag.feel free to do so.can stimulate your brain a bit.